To provide competitive and recreational basketball for 1st grade to 8th grade.

Home
Sponsored By:   Life Touch Studio
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NORTHBOROYOUTHBASKETBALL.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

NYBA Travel Rosters

 

For more information please click here

 

GIRLS

 

Grade 4 Girls RED:  Coach Breeze

Breeze, Margaret
Campos, Alyana
Flynn, Sophia
Keene, Addison
Mello-Furtado, Isabella
Palit, Jasmine
Palmer, Rebecca
Patel, Dhruhi
Santos, Julia 
Staunton, Lauren

Grade 5 Girls RED: Coach Chacharone

Behrens, Ella
Belville, Anna
Chacharone, Niki
Himmelman, Madison
Najarian, Julia
Sathnur,Mahika
Sainz, Chelsea
Walker, Delaney

Grade 6 Girls RED: Coach Cremin

 

Dane, Meredith
Denney, Mira
Doane, Taylor
Gupta, Anika
Kopstein, Sophie
Maletta, Lilly
McLaughlin, Niamh
O'Connell, Katy
Rafferty, Mackenzie
Sullivan, Avary
Yee, Alyssa

 

Grade 7 Girls RED: Coach Hjerpe

Baez, Jessilyn
Chacharone, Eleni
DiTullio, Kate
Ghabour, Katrina
Herdman, Grace
Hjerpe, Sophia
King, Isabella
Lambert, Jordan
Morse, Elizabeth
Pasacane, Hope
Semeter, Annabelle

Grade 8 Girls RED: Coach McMenemy

Hill, Ty 
Kaminsky, Megan
McMenemy, Katia
McNulty, Isabelle
Oelkers, Zoe
Scott, Keely
Shultz, Morgan
Wilde, Ava
 
 
BOYS

 

Grade 4 Boys RED: Coach Susanin

Adriaansen, Ryan
Chysna, Ryan
DiVitto, Conor
Johnson, Tucker
Karaban, Andrew
Laprade, Colton
Nofsinger, Luke
Rea, Austin
Santiago, Gavin
Susanin, Patrick

Grade 4 Boys WHITE:  Coach Locke

Cerrone, Harley
Craver, Jake
Dane, Benjamin
Gorgone, Jaspar
Lefebvre, Michael
Locke, Kyle
Manning, Harry
Perry, Colin
Pirozzi, Justin
Raleigh, Jonathan
Stanwood, Tyler

Grade 5 Boys RED: Coach Flynn

Cacciatore, Christopher
Citro, Cameron
Eiben, Connor
Flynn, Jacob 
Murray, Tommy 
Pryor, Derek
Rogers, Walter
Stiles, Jackson
Veron, Cooper
Zeiger, Andrew

Grade 5 Boys WHITE: Coach Rogers

Biambo, Preston
Chan, Ethan
Coniglio, Eligio
Daunais, Luke
Franco, Luis Felipe
LeBeau, Jacob 
Meehl, Grady
Moyer, Jeremy
Nealon, Jacob 
Rogers, Henry
Young, Brady

Grade 6 Boys RED: Coach Boudreau

Boudreau, Thomas
Cyr, Luca
Dunn, Liam
Ellsworth, Owen
Greenwald, Chase
Lopez, Jordan
Mulkerin, Declan
Oelkers, Max
Rotaru, Justin
Willwerth, Garrett

Grade 6 Boys WHITE: Coach Frallicciardi

Brown, Dylan
DiVitto, Justin
Frallicciardi, Dominic
Leveille, Aidan
Lipka, Miles
Peterson, Liam
Pulsifer, Shamus
Roman, Ryan
Rowe-Bond, Landon
Stauton, Brendan

Grade 7 Boys RED: Coach Breeze

Biamou, Patrick
Breeze, Tommy
Chysna, Evan
Colebourn, Josh
Daunais, Kyle 
Eiben, Andrew
Meehl, Zachary
Moineau, Evan
Ramos, Paul 
Rice, Brennan

Grade 7 Boys WHITE: Coach Lamburn

Blanchard, Ryan
Clancy, Dylan
Conway, Satoshi
Keene, Jeremy
Kelleher, Liam
Lamburn, Joseph
Locke, Connor
Pirozzi, Jack
San Clemente, Matthew
Wyble, Ethan 

Grade 8 Boys RED: Coach Adriaansen

Adriaansen, Christian
Gamache, Jackson
Gauvin, Tucker
Marchese, Matthew
Mobley, Jovon
Pemberton, Brendan
Russel, Joe
Stanwood, Harrison
Uzar, Matthew
Valentine, Jonathan

Grade 8 Boys WHITE: Coach Maggiolino

Drew, Mason
Lara, Anthony
MacGillivray, Ethan
Maggiolino, Nate
Manning, William
Miller, Max
Pacios, Patrick
Smith, Brendan
Terra, Dylan
Wittman, Christopher